Nov 21, 2019  
2019-2020 COLLEGE CATALOG 
    
2019-2020 COLLEGE CATALOG

2019-2020 NRCC Catalog - NRCC Classified Staff


NRCC students

Phyllis M. Anderson
Nursing Admissions Advisor, Admissions and Records

Stacey Ayers
Non-Credit Enrollment/Records Specialist, Workforce Development & External Relations

Rachael Bessler
Student Accounts Specialist, Business Office

Katherine Bisset
NRCC Mall Site Manager, NRV Mall Site/Student Services

Brian M. Bolling
Technology Services Manager, Information Technology

David L. Boyd
Trades Technician III, Facilities Services

Kimberly D. Brewer
Interpreter, Center for the Deaf and Hard of Hearing

Gary W. Bryant
Library Specialist for Circulation, Library

Monica W. Carden
Procurement Officer, Business Office

Sheryl A. Carter
Fiscal Technician, Business Office

Joseph R. Covey
Senior HVAC Technician, Facilities Services

Wayne Cressell
Network Engineer/ISO, Information Technology

Shauna Crosscup
Financial Aid Manager, Financial Aid

Sheila Hart
International Student Advisor, Admissions and Records

Timothy A. Jones
Director for Information Technology, Innovative Technology Center

Kelly Kaiser
Public Relations Assistant, Workforce Development & External Relations/Public Information

Emily Kelten
eLearning Support Specialist, Online Learning

Rick D. Maitri
Graphics Coordinator, Information Technology

Kim Matthews
Workforce Career and Credentials Coach, Workforce Development & External Relations

José M. Melendez
Media Services Manager, Information Technology

Michelle Melton
Administrative Assistant, Division of Arts and Sciences

Alisa C. Mercer
Instructional Center Technician, Online Learning

Serena Ming
Administrative Assistant, Workforce Development & External Relations

Dylan Moore
Web Designer/Developer, Innovative Technology Center

Travis Newman
Applications Developer, Innovative Technology Center

Anthony (Tony) J. Nicolo
Director, Facilities Services

Eric Pannell
Applications Specialist, Information Technology

Faye Elaine Powell
Administrative Assistant, Financial Aid

Brandon Reece
Grounds Worker, Facilities Services

Kathy Ridpath
Administrative Assistant, President’s Office

Sarah Rodden
Information Center Operator, Workforce Development & External Relations/Public Information

Jill W. Ross
Public Relations Specialist, Workforce Development & External Relations/Public Information

Glenda J. Salerno
Administrative Assistant, Student Services

Dale L. Shelor
Network Engineer, Information Technology

William Shimkus
Master Electrician, Facilities Services

Odessa Shupe
Administrative Assistant, Division of Business and Technologies

Tiffany Smith
Human Resource Analyst, Human Resources

Jeannie C. Southern
Administrative Support Specialist/Program Planner, Workforce Development & External Relations

Jonathon C. Surratt
Web and Graphics Services Manager, Innovative Technology Center

Lynn T. Taylor
Administrative Assistant, Instruction and Student Services

Nicholas Tolar
Media Services Technician, Information Technology

Erika Tolbert
Events Coordinator, Foundation Office

Richard (Troy) Viars
Web Designer/Developer, Innovative Technology Center

B. Diane Viers
TV/Video Production Specialist, Online Learning

Nancy L. Waddle
IT Help Desk Coordinator, Information Technology

Denise Williams
Administrative Assistant, Financial Aid

Julie Woodyard-Gilmore
Accounts Receivable Specialist, Business Office

Roy W. Worrell
Master Mechanic, Facilities Services