Apr 14, 2024  
2015-2016 College Catalog 
    
2015-2016 College Catalog [ARCHIVED CATALOG]

NRCC Classified Staff


Amanda J. Allen
Public Relations Assistant, Workforce Development and External Relations/Public Information

Melissa P. Anderson
Human Resources & Business Operations Manager, Human Resources Office

Phyllis M. Anderson
Nursing Admissions Advisor, Admissions and Records

Katherine Bisset
NRCC Mall Site Manager, Distance Education and Off-Campus Services

Brian M. Bolling
IT Applications Specialist, Information Technology

David L. Boyd
Trades Technician III, Facilities Services

Kimberly D. Brewer
Interpreter, Center for the Deaf and Hard of Hearing

Linda Brizendine
Administrative Assistant, Division of Arts and Sciences

Gary W. Bryant
Library Specialist for Circulation, Library

Margaret R. Bryner
Director of Technology Services, Information Technology

Monica W. Carden
Inventory and Purchasing Technician, Business Office

Sheryl A. Carter
Fiscal Technician, Business Office

Luther J. Clyburn, Jr.
Master Electrician, Facilities Services

Brad D. Collins
Information Center Operator, President’s Office

Joseph R. Covey
Senior HVAC Technician, Facilities Services

Beckie A. Cox
Rapid Response Coordinator, Workforce Development & External Relations

Wayne Cressell
Electronics Technician, Information Technology

Ernest B. Garter, Jr.
Senior Maintenance Technician, Facilities Services

Betty J. Gordon
Word Processing Supervisor, Word Processing Center

Hilda M. Haga
Administrative Assistant, Workforce Development & External Relations

Ellen Hawks
Human Resource Analyst, Human Resource Office

Brenda H. Jones
Fiscal Technician, Foundation Office

Timothy A. Jones
Director for Information Technology, Innovative Technology Center

Candace J. Mady
Coordinator of eLearning Support and Services, Distance Education and Off-Campus Services

Rick D. Maitri
Graphics Coordinator, Innovative Technology Center

Shirley M. Mann
Office Services Specialist, Word Processing Center

Jackie S. McClanahan
Human Resource Analyst, Human Resource Office

José M. Melendez
Manager of Media Services, Information Technology

Alisa C. Mercer
Instructional Center Technician, Distance Education

Dylan Moore
Web Designer/Developer, Innovative Technology Center

Anthony J. Nicolo
Director, Facilities Services

Belinda Nuckols
Administrative Assistant, Academic Assistance

Amanda (Mandy) Phillips
Administrative Assistant, Finance and Technology

Leslie Poe
Student Accounts Specialist, Business Office

Faye Elaine Powell
Administrative Assistant, Financial Aid

Judy J. Ratcliff
Administrative Assistant/Program Planner, Workforce Development & External Relations

Kathy Ridpath
Administrative Assistant, President’s Office

Glenda J. Salerno
Administrative Assistant, Student Services Center

Dale L. Shelor
Network Engineer, Information Technology

Odessa Shupe
Administrative Staff Assistant, Instruction and Student Services

Lydianne (Anne) B. Simmerman
Child Care Charge Technician, Early Learning Center

Tammy L. Smith
Office Supervisor, Admissions and Records

Jeannie C. Southern
Administrative Support Specialist/Program Planner, Workforce Development & External Relations

Jonathon C. Surratt
Web and Graphics Services Manager, Innovative Technology Center

Joyce K. Taylor
Public Relations Specialist, Workforce Development & External Relations/Public Information

Lynn T. Taylor
Administrative Assistant, Division of Business and Technologies

Richard (Troy) Viars
Web Designer/Developer, Information Technology

B. Diane Viers
TV/Video Production Specialist, Distance Education

Robert Viers
Senior Media Technician, Media Services

Nancy L. Waddle
IT Help Desk Coordinator, Information Technology

Julie Woodyard-Gilmore
Cashier and A/R Technician, Business Office

Roy W. Worrell
Master Mechanic, Facilities Services